Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 3 years ago
Round 3 , Heat 3
Kai Otton
7.00 + 6.37
Won By 0.30
Australia
4 Waves
7.00
1st wave
6.37
2nd wave
13.37
Total
7.00 + 6.37
Won By 0.30
Stuart Kennedy
8.00 + 5.07
Needed 5.37
Australia
4 Waves
8.00
1st wave
5.07
2nd wave
13.07
Total
8.00 + 5.07
Needed 5.37
Beyrick De Vries
6.00 + 6.47
Needed 6.61
South Africa
2 Waves
6.00
1st wave
6.47
2nd wave
12.47
Total
6.00 + 6.47
Needed 6.61
Jordy Smith
5.33 + 5.50
Needed 7.58
South Africa
2 Waves
5.33
1st wave
5.50
2nd wave
10.83
Total
5.33 + 5.50
Needed 7.58
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
View details
1
7.00
0.93
6.00
5.33
2
6.13
0.93
6.47
5.50
3
6.37
8.00
 
 
4
3.00
5.07
 
 
Kai Otton
Stuart Kennedy
Beyrick De Vries
Jordy Smith
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 3 years ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 3
Round 3 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Italo Ferreira
10.23
Kanoa Igarashi
13.84
Tomas Hermes
14.06
Timothee Bisso
13.50
Round 3 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Adrian Buchan
17.00
Adam Melling
13.43
Tiago Pires
13.50
Ramzi Boukhiam
Round 3 , Heat 3
Now playing Ended 3 years ago
Kai Otton
13.37
Jordy Smith
10.83
Stuart Kennedy
13.07
Beyrick De Vries
12.47
Round 3 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Jeremy Flores
9.90
Alex Ribeiro
10.16
Kaito Kino
5.00
Jack Robinson
5.43
Round 3 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Josh Kerr
11.37
Jack Freestone
10.07
Deivid Silva
10.74
Mateia Hiquily
7.90
Round 3 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Wiggolly Dantas
13.17
Dusty Payne
12.80
Sunny Garcia
6.60
Medi Veminardi
11.50
Round 3 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Michel Bourez
10.94
Kolohe Andino
8.50
Aritz Aranburu
7.83
Brent Dorrington
14.33
Round 3 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Filipe Toledo
12.30
Ian Walsh
5.10
Billy Stairmand
11.50
Seth Moniz
8.60
Round 3 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Adriano de Souza
10.80
Ryan Callinan
14.20
Tanner Gudauskas
13.63
Michael February
9.90
Round 3 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Keanu Asing
14.23
Sebastian Zietz
17.37
Carlos Munoz
12.50
Michael Dunphy
12.64
Round 3 , Heat 11
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Bede Durbidge
11.10
Caio Ibelli
11.37
Ezekiel Lau
11.44
Hizunome Bettero
12.37
Round 3 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
John John Florence
11.67
Glenn Hall
10.03
Nathan Yeomans
11.56
Kalani David
9.66
Round 3 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Nat Young
14.77
Davey Cathels
9.63
Cooper Chapman
17.50
Joan Duru
13.40
Round 3 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Matt Wilkinson
12.00
Ricardo Christie
12.20
Joel Centeio
11.34
Wade Carmichael
15.83
Round 3 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Jadson Andre
16.07
C.J. Hobgood
7.27
Conner Coffin
12.87
Luel Felipe
11.96
Round 3 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Gabriel Medina
16.66
Connor O'Leary
18.24
Thomas Woods
12.73
Soli Bailey
12.47
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 3 years ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download