John John Florence vs. Mick Fanning.
Semifinals
Julian Wilson vs. Mick Fanning
John John Florence vs. Josh Kerr.
Quarterfinals
Mick Fanning vs. Filipe Toledo.
Julian Wilson vs. Gabriel Medina.
Kelly Slater vs. Josh Kerr.
John John Florence vs. Jordy Smith.
Round Five
Wiggolly Dantas vs. Filipe Toledo.
Gabriel Medina vs. Adriano de Souza.
Michel Bourez vs. Josh Kerr.
Jordy Smith vs. Alejo Muniz.
Round Four
Mick Fanning vs. Wiggolly Dantas vs. Adriano de Souza.
Gabriel Medina vs. Julian Wilson vs. Filipe Toledo.
Kelly Slater vs. Michel Bourez vs. Alejo Muniz.
John John Florence vs. Jordy Smith vs. Josh Kerr.
Round Three
Adriano de Souza vs. Davey Cathels.
Caio Ibelli vs. Wiggolly Dantas.
Mick Fanning vs. Kanoa Igarashi.
Filipe Toledo vs. Miguel Pupo.
Julian Wilson vs. Joel Parkinson.
Gabriel Medina vs. Adam Melling.
Matt Wilkinson vs. Alejo Muniz.
Sebastian Zietz vs. Michel Bourez.
Adrian Buchan vs. Kelly Slater.
Italo Ferreira vs. Josh Kerr.
John John Florence vs. Dusty Payne.
Jordy Smith vs. Kolohe Andino.
Round Two
Dusty Payne vs. Stuart Kennedy.
Josh Kerr vs. Jack Freestone.
Jeremy Flores vs. Miguel Pupo.
Conner Coffin vs. Adam Melling.
Wiggolly Dantas vs. Jadson Andre.
Joel Parkinson vs. Matt Banting.
Nat Young vs. Alejo Muniz.
Michel Bourez vs. Ryan Callinan.
Adrian Buchan vs. Keanu Asing.
Filipe Toldeo vs. Kai Otton.
John John Florence vs. Alex Ribeiro.
Matt Wilkinson vs. Steven Sawyer.
Round 1
Sebastian Zietz vs. Michel Bourez vs. Stuart Kennedy.
Julian Wilson vs. Nat Young vs. Jack Freestone.
Jordy Smith vs. Adam Melling vs. Wiggolly Dantas.
Jordy Smith vs. Adam Melling vs. Wiggolly Dantas.
Adrian Buchan vs. Kolohe Andino vs. Jadson Andre.
Filipe Toledo vs. Kelly Slater vs. Matt Banting.
Davey Cathels vs. Matt Wilkinson vs. Steven Sawyer.
Gabriel Medina vs. Dusty Payne vs. Alex Ribeiro.
Adriano de Souza vs. Kai Otton vs. Josh Kerr.
John John Florence vs. Kanoa Igarashi vs. Keanu Asing.
Italo Ferreria vs. Miguel Pupo vs. Ryan Callinan at Supertubes.
Mick Fanning vs. Conner Coffin vs. Alejo Muniz at Supertubes.
Binge-Watch Every Heat of the J-Bay Open
WSL
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Round Five
Round Four
Round Three
Round Two
Round 1
J-Bay Open
Behind the organization that helps get children from South African townships into the water.
Mick Fanning's emotional return to another J-Bay Open Final.
Catch the best of the 2016 contest, from the huge hacks to the massive triumph, Saturday, August 6 at 3:00 pm ET/2:00 pm PT (US).
The Brazilian onslaught of this decade may have seemed sudden. It was anything but for the man who designed it.
O australiano ganhou a decisão do título contra John John Florence depois de reeditar a final inacabada de 2015 com Julian Wilson.
News
Take a look at who will be at the Bonsoy Gold Coast Pro presented by GWM, as the Western Australia Margaret River Pro wraps up.
Relive all the highlights from the first stop of the 2023 Challenger Series, kicking off at the Bonsoy Gold Coast Pro presented by GWM.
Professional surfer, fellow 805 charger, and brother to our host, Parker Coffin joins the Cold Beer Surf Club. Parker and Conner reminisce
Ultimate Ears Becomes Official Portable Speaker of WSL In Australia with the Brand to Activate at Gold Coast Challenger Series Event This
Full Recap from finals day of the Circuito Banco do Brasil de Surfe in Saquarema, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil.