Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 1 year and 7 months ago
Round 1 , Heat 2
Billy Stairmand
5.50 + 7.67
Won By 3.73
New Zealand
8 Waves
5.50
1st wave
7.67
2nd wave
13.17
Total
5.50 + 7.67
Won By 3.73
Noe Mar McGonagle
5.07 + 4.37
Needed 8.10
Costa Rica
5 Waves
5.07
1st wave
4.37
2nd wave
9.44
Total
5.07 + 4.37
Needed 8.10
Eala Stewart
3.93 + 3.30
Needed 5.51
Hawaii
6 Waves
3.93
1st wave
3.30
2nd wave
7.23
Total
3.93 + 3.30
Needed 5.51
Timothee Bisso
3.33 + 3.67
Needed 5.77
France
6 Waves
3.33
1st wave
3.67
2nd wave
7.00
Total
3.33 + 3.67
Needed 5.77
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
1
5.50
2.50
3.17
3.33
2
4.67
0.37
2.17
3.67
3
0.70
5.07
3.93
0.50
4
7.67
3.20
0.63
0.83
5
2.17
4.37
0.83
0.23
6
0.30
 
3.30
2.57
7
1.70
 
 
 
8
4.83
 
 
 
Billy Stairmand
Noe Mar McGonagle
Eala Stewart
Timothee Bisso
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 1 year and 7 months ago
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.0 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 1
Round 1 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Marco Giorgi
10.43
Vasco Ribeiro
7.33
Seth Moniz
9.84
Jamie O'Brien
8.67
Round 1 , Heat 2
Now playing Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Billy Stairmand
13.17
Noe Mar McGonagle
9.44
Timothee Bisso
7.00
Eala Stewart
7.23
Round 1 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Lucas Silveira
10.70
Ricardo Christie
11.30
Kaito Kino
8.27
Kevin Sullivan
10.24
Round 1 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Samuel Pupo
6.10
Michael Dunphy
12.20
Olamana Eleogram
6.63
Noa Mizuno
9.34
Round 1 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Dimitri Ouvre
8.84
Robson Santos
2.83
Koa Smith
10.23
Elijah Gates
10.20
Round 1 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Nathan Hedge
8.47
Kiron Jabour
13.00
Luel Felipe
8.86
Myles Padaca
5.70
Round 1 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Michael February
10.60
Mason Ho
7.90
Tanner Hendrickson
9.67
Kaimana Jaquias
10.34
Round 1 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Diego Mignot
8.83
Charly Martin
11.17
Keoni Yan
11.03
Billy Kemper
13.20
Round 1 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Heitor Alves
11.10
Hiroto Ohhara
10.37
O'Neill Massin
11.77
Bruce Irons
4.83
Round 1 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Torrey Meister
10.07
Hiroto Arai
7.00
Jacob Willcox
8.10
Turo Ariitu
6.23
Round 1 , Heat 11
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Carlos Munoz
14.17
Shun Murakami
11.67
Kalani Ball
11.00
Kekoa Cazimero
3.76
Round 1 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Tom Whitaker
10.17
David do Carmo
8.76
Granger Larsen
9.37
Kai Mana Henry
7.37
Round 1 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Joshua Moniz
13.00
Marco Fernandez
8.30
Yadin Nicol
6.66
Cody Young
9.34
Round 1 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Willian Cardoso
2.70
Jack Robinson
4.03
Finn McGill
6.60
Taumata Puhetini
11.67
Round 1 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Nathan Yeomans
6.10
Nomme Mignot
9.80
Ian Crane
9.33
Sunny Garcia
7.17
Round 1 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 1 year and 7 months ago
Aritz Aranburu
10.77
Wade Carmichael
10.63
Makai McNamara
10.93
Makuakai Rothman
9.07
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 1 year and 7 months ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download