Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 3 years ago
Round 3 , Heat 1
Tomas Hermes
9.23 + 4.83
Won By 0.22
Brazil
8 Waves
9.23
1st wave
4.83
2nd wave
14.06
Total
9.23 + 4.83
Won By 0.22
Kanoa Igarashi
5.17 + 8.67
Needed 5.40
Japan
3 Waves
5.17
1st wave
8.67
2nd wave
13.84
Total
5.17 + 8.67
Needed 5.40
Timothee Bisso
6.70 + 6.80
Needed 7.05
France
4 Waves
6.70
1st wave
6.80
2nd wave
13.50
Total
6.70 + 6.80
Needed 7.05
Italo Ferreira
3.00 + 7.23
Needed 6.62
Brazil
5 Waves
3.00
1st wave
7.23
2nd wave
10.23
Total
3.00 + 7.23
Needed 6.62
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
View details
1
0.30
0.50
6.33
3.00
2
0.50
5.17
6.70
2.17
3
0.83
8.67
0.20
7.23
4
3.77
 
6.80
0.63
5
9.23
 
 
0.67
6
4.77
 
 
 
7
0.67
 
 
 
8
4.83
 
 
 
Tomas Hermes
Kanoa Igarashi
Timothee Bisso
Italo Ferreira
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 3 years ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 2
Round 2 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Jesse Mendes
5.70
Ramzi Boukhiam
10.43
Granger Larsen
8.03
Tomas Hermes
11.66
Round 2 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Mitch Coleborn
12.77
Vasco Ribeiro
11.27
Timothee Bisso
13.47
Tiago Pires
14.60
Round 2 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Stuart Kennedy
13.53
Jack Robinson
11.20
Yadin Nicol
7.83
David do Carmo
5.56
Round 2 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Beyrick De Vries
11.26
Evan Geiselman
8.00
Kaito Kino
14.70
Kekoa Cazimero
11.13
Round 2 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Tanner Hendrickson
12.00
Deivid Silva
16.00
Medi Veminardi
15.74
Joshua Moniz
8.97
Round 2 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Michael Rodrigues
8.50
Mateia Hiquily
13.27
Willian Cardoso
12.43
Sunny Garcia
13.37
Round 2 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Patrick Gudauskas
10.43
Bino Lopes
13.16
Aritz Aranburu
13.56
Seth Moniz
13.30
Round 2 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Billy Stairmand
12.93
Brent Dorrington
11.77
Marc Lacomare
10.10
Imaikalani deVault
6.74
Round 2 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Noe Mar McGonagle
5.33
Tanner Gudauskas
12.56
Leonardo Fioravanti
6.67
Michael Dunphy
9.07
Round 2 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Carlos Munoz
11.23
Pedro Henrique
9.37
Michael February
10.30
Olamana Eleogram
8.26
Round 2 , Heat 11
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Maxime Huscenot
8.50
Ezekiel Lau
14.00
Kalani David
13.47
Gavin Gillette
5.37
Round 2 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Nathan Yeomans
10.90
Hiroto Ohhara
2.93
Hizunome Bettero
10.66
Tim Reyes
0.70
Round 2 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Cooper Chapman
13.54
Santiago Muniz
7.47
Wade Carmichael
10.43
Billy Kemper
9.50
Round 2 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Joan Duru
11.20
Torrey Meister
10.30
Frederico Morais
9.27
Joel Centeio
14.83
Round 2 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Conner Coffin
15.00
Soli Bailey
11.33
Hiroto Arai
9.20
Koa Smith
3.20
Round 2 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 3 years ago
Dion Atkinson
11.07
Mitch Crews
6.10
Thomas Woods
13.37
Luel Felipe
11.23
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 3 years ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download