Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago
Round 3 , Heat 9
Griffin Colapinto
8.27 + 9.93
Won By 3.43
United States
4 Waves
8.27
1st wave
9.93
2nd wave
18.20
Total
8.27 + 9.93
Won By 3.43
Jordy Smith
6.67 + 8.10
Comb. 18.21
South Africa
4 Waves
6.67
1st wave
8.10
2nd wave
14.77
Total
6.67 + 8.10
Comb. 18.21
Tanner Gudauskas
5.17 + 8.60
Needed 6.17
United States
4 Waves
5.17
1st wave
8.60
2nd wave
13.77
Total
5.17 + 8.60
Needed 6.17
Stuart Kennedy
4.40 + 4.57
Comb. 14.78
Australia
6 Waves
4.40
1st wave
4.57
2nd wave
8.97
Total
4.40 + 4.57
Comb. 14.78
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
1
8.27
5.33
5.17
3.83
2
4.70
6.67
8.60
4.40
3
2.50
0.30
2.17
4.57
4
9.93
8.10
5.17
1.00
5
 
 
 
1.00
6
 
 
 
0.83
Griffin Colapinto
Jordy Smith
Tanner Gudauskas
Stuart Kennedy
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 3
Round 3 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Adriano de Souza
13.46
Bino Lopes
8.47
Gony Zubizarreta
14.63
Mitch Crews
13.67
Round 3 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Kanoa Igarashi
13.87
Jeremy Flores
14.40
Marc Lacomare
14.60
David do Carmo
8.33
Round 3 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Keanu Asing
15.33
Alex Ribeiro
8.94
Mihimana Braye
9.54
Yago Dora
9.07
Round 3 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Kelly Slater
15.50
Ian Gouveia
10.80
Samuel Pupo
13.17
Deivid Silva
11.40
Round 3 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Caio Ibelli
7.17
Connor O'Leary
11.33
Ramzi Boukhiam
11.23
Tomas Hermes
13.40
Round 3 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Conner Coffin
8.00
Leonardo Fioravanti
17.37
Robson Santos
16.27
Lucas Silveira
10.60
Round 3 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Davey Cathels
11.13
Jack Freestone
11.63
Hiroto Ohhara
7.17
Hiroto Arai
6.67
Round 3 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
John John Florence
16.30
Sebastian Zietz
13.60
Dion Atkinson
6.93
Torrey Meister
7.60
Round 3 , Heat 9
Now playing Ended 2 years ago
Jordy Smith
14.77
Stuart Kennedy
8.97
Griffin Colapinto
18.20
Tanner Gudauskas
13.77
Round 3 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Matt Banting
11.00
Kai Otton
12.73
Vasco Ribeiro
15.67
Mitch Coleborn
11.54
Round 3 , Heat 11
Ended 2 years ago
Italo Ferreira
11.13
Joan Duru
16.07
Ian Crane
9.80
Brett Simpson
12.70
Round 3 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Wiggolly Dantas
9.16
Bede Durbidge
10.17
Frederico Morais
14.84
Evan Geiselman
11.83
Round 3 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Adrian Buchan
10.23
Ethan Ewing
9.94
Shun Murakami
4.37
Jesse Mendes
7.27
Round 3 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Miguel Pupo
12.44
Ryan Callinan
7.90
Aritz Aranburu
11.40
Cooper Chapman
11.77
Round 3 , Heat 15
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Jadson Andre
11.93
Adam Melling
7.53
Victor Bernardo
9.60
Patrick Gudauskas
7.67
Round 3 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Matt Wilkinson
7.70
Ezekiel Lau
9.73
Nathan Hedge
11.50
Diego Mignot
12.70
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download