Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago
Round 2 , Heat 15
Aritz Aranburu
6.00 + 7.50
Won By 0.56
Spain
3 Waves
6.00
1st wave
7.50
2nd wave
13.50
Total
6.00 + 7.50
Won By 0.56
Jesse Mendes
7.17 + 5.77
Needed 6.34
Brazil
5 Waves
7.17
1st wave
5.77
2nd wave
12.94
Total
7.17 + 5.77
Needed 6.34
Ramzi Boukhiam
4.43 + 7.20
Needed 5.74
Morocco
3 Waves
4.43
1st wave
7.20
2nd wave
11.63
Total
4.43 + 7.20
Needed 5.74
Nomme Mignot
2.77 + 3.67
Needed 9.27
France
6 Waves
2.77
1st wave
3.67
2nd wave
6.44
Total
2.77 + 3.67
Needed 9.27
Show all waves Hide all waves
Show final scores Hide scores
View details
1
3.67
4.17
1.23
0.27
2
6.00
7.17
4.43
2.77
3
7.50
2.07
7.20
0.17
4
 
1.60
 
3.67
5
 
5.77
 
0.80
6
 
 
 
2.33
Aritz Aranburu
Jesse Mendes
Ramzi Boukhiam
Nomme Mignot
Show final scores

Will show you who won the heat

Competition Rules
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago

Heats

See event results
Athletes
Athletes Popup
Excellent heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Show scores
Clear Clear all
Round 1 16 Heats Completed
Round 2 16 Heats Completed
Round 3 16 Heats Completed
Round 4 8 Heats Completed
Quarterfinals 4 Heats Completed
Semifinals 2 Heats Completed
Final 1 Heat Completed
Round 2
Round 2 , Heat 1
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Tomas Hermes
7.10
Santiago Muniz
13.00
Marco Giorgi
8.64
Noe Mar McGonagle
11.47
Round 2 , Heat 2
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Deivid Silva
14.76
Mitch Coleborn
11.80
Billy Stairmand
11.60
Seth Moniz
9.93
Round 2 , Heat 3
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Alex Ribeiro
8.50
Gony Zubizarreta
7.26
Ricardo Christie
10.16
Noa Mizuno
4.70
Round 2 , Heat 4
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Michael Rodrigues
5.90
Cooper Chapman
9.27
Michael Dunphy
9.94
Lucas Silveira
9.90
Round 2 , Heat 5
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Soli Bailey
11.03
Stuart Kennedy
8.27
Koa Smith
9.00
Luel Felipe
7.87
Round 2 , Heat 6
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Ryan Callinan
9.37
Marc Lacomare
8.73
Kiron Jabour
6.73
Elijah Gates
7.73
Round 2 , Heat 7
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Frederico Morais
15.33
Krystian Kymerson
7.66
Michael February
8.86
Charly Martin
6.53
Round 2 , Heat 8
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Tanner Gudauskas
9.10
Dion Atkinson
8.30
Billy Kemper
11.84
Kaimana Jaquias
6.40
Round 2 , Heat 9
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Mitch Crews
13.50
Victor Bernardo
12.27
O'Neill Massin
13.83
Jacob Willcox
12.47
Round 2 , Heat 10
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Bino Lopes
9.44
Hizunome Bettero
2.43
Torrey Meister
14.40
Heitor Alves
8.90
Round 2 , Heat 11
Ended 2 years ago
Bede Durbidge
13.00
Mihimana Braye
11.13
Carlos Munoz
10.73
Granger Larsen
9.13
Round 2 , Heat 12
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Brett Simpson
5.07
Patrick Gudauskas
16.50
Tom Whitaker
14.60
Shun Murakami
6.84
Round 2 , Heat 13
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Griffin Colapinto
15.47
Maxime Huscenot
8.34
Joshua Moniz
15.60
Finn McGill
15.87
Round 2 , Heat 14
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Adam Melling
11.00
Eli Olson
11.74
Taumata Puhetini
8.33
Cody Young
6.10
Round 2 , Heat 15
Now playing Ended 2 years ago
Jesse Mendes
12.94
Ramzi Boukhiam
11.63
Nomme Mignot
6.44
Aritz Aranburu
13.50
Round 2 , Heat 16
Watch replay
Ended 2 years ago
Evan Geiselman
11.33
Yago Dora
14.94
Makai McNamara
11.94
Ian Crane
12.00
Replay
Men's Qualifying Series
Event finished 2 years ago
World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download