We've got epic covered! The winners will be crowned at the Big Wave Awards on May 2 starting at 7:45pm PT. Watch live on worldsurfleague.com.

Nominees

2019 Nominees - Men's XXL Biggest Wave

Presented By
WSL / Martin Caprile
1 of 4
WSL / Martin Caprile
1 of 4
WSL / Rafael G. Riancho
1 of 3
WSL / Rafael G. Riancho
1 of 3
WSL / Randy Sarrow
1 of 6
WSL / Randy Sarrow
1 of 6
WSL / Todd Turner
1 of 4
WSL / Todd Turner
1 of 4
Nominees

2019 Nominees - Women's XXL Biggest Wave

Presented By
WSL / Shannon Reporting
1 of 2
WSL / Shannon Reporting
1 of 2
WSL / Pedro Stichini Vilela
1 of 2
WSL / Pedro Stichini Vilela
1 of 2
WSL / Adam Carbajal
1 of 2
WSL / Adam Carbajal
1 of 2
Nominees

2019 Nominees - Men's Paddle

Presented By
WSL / Adam Carbajal
1 of 6
WSL / Adam Carbajal
1 of 6
WSL / Elijah Crowell
1 of 3
WSL / Elijah Crowell
1 of 3
WSL / Elijah Crowell
1 of 3
WSL / Elijah Crowell
1 of 3
WSL / Ryan Craig
1 of 5
WSL / Ryan Craig
1 of 5
Nominees

2019 Nominees - Women's Paddle World Record

Presented By
WSL / Fred Pompermayer
1 of 2
WSL / Fred Pompermayer
1 of 2
WSL / Richard Hallman
1 of 3
WSL / Richard Hallman
1 of 3
WSL / Fred Pompermayer
1 of 2
WSL / Fred Pompermayer
1 of 2
Nominees

2019 Nominees - Men's Overall

Presented By
Grant Baker - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Laurent Masurel
Alex Botelho - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Rafael G. Riancho
Lucas Chianca - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Rafael G. Riancho
Billy Kemper - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Richard Hallman
Nic Lamb - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Fred Pompermayer
Albee Layer - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Aaron Lynton
Kai Lenny - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Fred Pompermayer
Jamie Mitchell - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Guilherme Soares
Jojo Roper - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Billy Watts
Will Skudin - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Gastau Entrudo
Nic Von Rupp - 2019 Men's Best Overall Performance Nominee WSL / Seth de Roulet
Nominees

2019 Nominees - Hydro Flask Women's Best Overall

Presented By
Paige Alms - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Frank Quirarte
Justine Dupont - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Vitor Estrelinha
Emily Erickson - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Shannon Reporting
Maya Gabeira - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Manuel Ricardo
Raquel Heckert - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Richard Hallman
Keala Kennelly - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Richard Hallman
Andrea Moller - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Richard Hallman
Bianca Valenti - 2019 Hydro Flask Women's Performance Nominee WSL / Richard Hallman

More from other categories

World Surf League
Download it for free on the App store. Download it for free on Google Play.
Download
Download