Men's QS 1,500 Playa Grande, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Rip Curl Pro Argentina
Apr 16 - 21, 2019
Surfers
Clear
Athletes Popup
Clear
Clear Selections
Show scores
Show scores
T. Camarao
Thiago Camarao
12.25
Adv to R2 - HT 1
4 waves
7.00 + 5.25
Pick
Pick
A. Soares
Alax Soares
10.50
Adv to R2 - HT 2
7 waves
7.00 + 3.50
Pick
Pick
G. Andre
Gabriel Andre
10.25
Eliminated
7 waves
5.75 + 4.50
Pick
Pick
Seed #64
Event seed #64
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
L. Barcelos
Leonardo Barcelos
9.35
Adv to R2 - HT 1
4 waves
4.85 + 4.50
Pick
Pick
M. Passeri
Martin Passeri
7.20
Eliminated
6 waves
3.65 + 3.55
Pick
Pick
S. Pires De Souza
Sergio Pires De Souza
5.65
5 waves
3.40 + 2.25
Pick
Pick
J. Ane
Jeronimo Ane
8.10
Adv to R2 - HT 2
5 waves
4.90 + 3.20
Pick
Pick
Seed #8
Event seed #8
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
G. Bertotto
Gustavo Bertotto
7.25
Eliminated
6 waves
3.75 + 3.50
Pick
Pick
R. Kainalo
Ryan Kainalo
7.45
Adv to R2 - HT 1
5 waves
4.40 + 3.05
Pick
Pick
A. Cerqueira
Arthur Cerqueira
7.90
Adv to R2 - HT 2
4 waves
4.00 + 3.90
Pick
Pick
N. Vargas
Nicolas Vargas
6.65
Eliminated
3 waves
4.85 + 1.80
Pick
Pick
G. Dvorquez
Gustavo Dvorquez
9.40
Adv to R2 - HT 1
6 waves
4.75 + 4.65
Pick
Pick
G. Larragneguy
Gaspar Larragneguy
5.15
Eliminated
4 waves
2.80 + 2.35
Pick
Pick
Y. Ramos
Yago Ramos
10.55
Adv to R2 - HT 2
6 waves
5.90 + 4.65
Pick
Pick
T. Tudela
Tomas Tudela
7.40
Adv to R2 - HT 4
7 waves
3.90 + 3.50
Pick
Pick
B. Silva
Brayner Silva
6.30
Eliminated
9 waves
3.70 + 2.60
Pick
Pick
C. Costa
Caio Costa
10.85
Adv to R2 - HT 3
6 waves
5.75 + 5.10
Pick
Pick
Seed #61
Event seed #61
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
M. Navarro
Matheus Navarro
13.55
Adv to R2 - HT 3
6 waves
6.80 + 6.75
Pick
Pick
P. Dib
Pedro Dib
6.80
Eliminated
6 waves
3.70 + 3.10
Pick
Pick
M. Arreyes
Mariano Arreyes
11.40
Adv to R2 - HT 4
7 waves
6.05 + 5.35
Pick
Pick
E. Bahia
Eric Bahia
5.70
Eliminated
6 waves
3.00 + 2.70
Pick
Pick
L. Usuna
Leandro Usuna
11.85
Adv to R2 - HT 4
4 waves
6.50 + 5.35
Pick
Pick
K. Germano
Kaue Germano
6.75
Eliminated
6 waves
3.75 + 3.00
Pick
Pick
F. Oliveira
Felipe Oliveira
10.00
Adv to R2 - HT 3
6 waves
5.25 + 4.75
Pick
Pick
N. Hermida
Nicolas Hermida
7.45
Eliminated
6 waves
3.75 + 3.70
Pick
Pick
I. Moraes
Igor Moraes
11.75
Adv to R2 - HT 4
9 waves
7.00 + 4.75
Pick
Pick
A. Chirinos
Aldo Chirinos
(WDN)
––
Eliminated
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
M. Rodriguez
Marcelo Rodriguez
9.95
Adv to R2 - HT 3
5 waves
5.00 + 4.95
Pick
Pick
V. Costa
Victor Costa
7.20
Eliminated
8 waves
3.70 + 3.50
Pick
Pick
L. Mesinas
Lucca Mesinas
12.55
Adv to R2 - HT 5
7 waves
6.30 + 6.25
Pick
Pick
D. Adisaka
Daniel Adisaka
11.60
Adv to R2 - HT 6
4 waves
6.25 + 5.35
Pick
Pick
B. Perez
Bryan Perez
7.00
Eliminated
3 waves
4.50 + 2.50
Pick
Pick
Seed #63
Event seed #63
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
J. Guerrero
Jhonny Guerrero
12.40
Adv to R2 - HT 5
4 waves
6.50 + 5.90
Pick
Pick
L. Wood
Luan Wood
11.15
Adv to R2 - HT 6
6 waves
5.75 + 5.40
Pick
Pick
I. Rodrigues
Icaro Rodrigues
9.80
Eliminated
6 waves
5.90 + 3.90
Pick
Pick
S. Alegria Mena
Santiago Alegria Mena
6.75
7 waves
3.40 + 3.35
Pick
Pick
F. Arreyes
Facundo Arreyes
12.50
Adv to R2 - HT 6
6 waves
6.75 + 5.75
Pick
Pick
J. Ruggiero
Juan Ruggiero
8.45
Adv to R2 - HT 5
8 waves
4.30 + 4.15
Pick
Pick
C. Montecinos
Cristobal Montecinos
7.50
Eliminated
5 waves
4.00 + 3.50
Pick
Pick
J. Serres
Julian Serres
6.10
Eliminated
4 waves
3.25 + 2.85
Pick
Pick
L. Vicente
Lucas Vicente
10.80
Adv to R2 - HT 5
9 waves
6.00 + 4.80
Pick
Pick
M. Sena
Mateus Sena
13.40
Adv to R2 - HT 6
8 waves
7.50 + 5.90
Pick
Pick
P. Bianchini
Pedro Bianchini
7.05
Eliminated
5 waves
3.80 + 3.25
Pick
Pick
I. Ruggiero
Ignacio Ruggiero
5.95
Eliminated
6 waves
3.20 + 2.75
Pick
Pick
S. Pupo
Samuel Pupo
14.25
Adv to R2 - HT 7
5 waves
8.50 + 5.75
Pick
Pick
J. Jucoski
Joao Jucoski
8.15
Eliminated
5 waves
5.25 + 2.90
Pick
Pick
L. Brulher
Luciano Brulher
13.50
Adv to R2 - HT 8
6 waves
7.25 + 6.25
Pick
Pick
Seed #62
Event seed #62
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
R. Araki
Roberto Araki
9.50
Adv to R2 - HT 7
5 waves
5.15 + 4.35
Pick
Pick
A. Lima
Alex Lima
8.40
Eliminated
6 waves
4.50 + 3.90
Pick
Pick
F. Radziunas
Franco Radziunas
8.80
Adv to R2 - HT 8
5 waves
4.85 + 3.95
Pick
Pick
G. Arreyes
Giuliano Arreyes
7.20
Eliminated
8 waves
3.75 + 3.45
Pick
Pick
W. Leite
Wesley Leite
12.60
Adv to R2 - HT 8
8 waves
6.40 + 6.20
Pick
Pick
Y. Schoenau
Yuri Schoenau
8.15
Eliminated
6 waves
4.15 + 4.00
Pick
Pick
U. Sposaro
Uriel Sposaro
8.30
Eliminated
4 waves
4.75 + 3.55
Pick
Pick
D. Santos
Deyvson Santos
11.10
Adv to R2 - HT 7
6 waves
5.75 + 5.35
Pick
Pick
P. Nogueira
Pedro Nogueira
10.25
Adv to R2 - HT 8
5 waves
5.50 + 4.75
Pick
Pick
A. Mondo Prados
Andres Mondo Prados
7.50
Adv to R2 - HT 7
5 waves
4.20 + 3.30
Pick
Pick
N. Pereyra
Nazareno Pereyra
7.50
Eliminated
7 waves
3.75 + 3.75
Pick
Pick
F. Rodriguez Oteriño
Francisco Rodriguez Oteriño
3.55
Eliminated
5 waves
2.00 + 1.55
Pick
Pick
Your Heat Picks
- Correct Picks
- Total Picks
Your correct picks put you in the top among all players.